An Exhibition of Winning & Placed Images from Past Competitions

Welcome to this exhibition of the work of Paignton Photography Club members. With varied interests in many genres of photography, our members work covers everything from impressionism through to landscapes, street / candid, portraiture and abstract art. Here are just some images from the recent work of individual members of PPC.
Mathews_Dorothy_Grasshoppers1
Placed & Winning Entries
Chapman_Stuart_Ready_For_Work
Placed & Winning Entries
Group A 4th Place Dorothy Mathews, Helophilus Pendulus - Female
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Golden_Years_Gray_Robert
Placed & Winning Entries
Group A1 6th Place Robert Gray, Death On The Danube
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Group A 1st Place Tony Mathews, Male Orange Tip
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Highly Commended Steve Carne: Chaos Theory
Poulson Cup 2018/19
Group A 5th Place Chris Champ, Emulation
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Mathews_Tony_Caterpillar_of_the_Depressaria_Daucella_Moth1
Placed & Winning Entries
McGowan_Julie_The_Midas_Touch1
Placed & Winning Entries
3rd_Rustic_Delivery_Service1
Placed & Winning Entries
4th_Eden_Falls1
Placed & Winning Entries
Group A1 HC Alex Hamer, Tarbert Harbour Early Hours
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Group B 1st Place Darran Thompson, St Pauls Catherdal
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Webb_Nick_Blurred_Lines
Placed & Winning Entries
Bray-Pullin_Janet_Branching_Out_In_Bruges.
Placed & Winning Entries
Group B HC Darran Thompson, Two Tone
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Group A 3rd Place Chris Arkell, Deep In Thought...
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
6th_Bollywood__Limousines1
Placed & Winning Entries
Bryan_Carla_The_Stare
Placed & Winning Entries
Hamer_Alex_Sharpham_Grand_Staircase1
Placed & Winning Entries
Early_Morning_Portwrinkle_Chapman_Stuart
Placed & Winning Entries
Group B 4th Place Anne Dolby, Thames Estuary Sunset
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
1st_The_Eyes_Have_It
Placed & Winning Entries
1st_Ruby_Tailed_Wasp
Placed & Winning Entries
1st_Broken
Placed & Winning Entries
2nd Place Stuart Chapman: Red Dagon
Poulson Cup 2018/19
Group A 6th Place Dave Collerton, Sunrise
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Group B 3rd Place Tommy Eatough, Liverpool By Night
Section 1 Competition | Open Theme
Bond_Mike_Grounded1
Placed & Winning Entries